About BASE: Statistics

Development of the number of indexed sources and documents in BASE since September 2004.

Table

Month Documents Sources
July 2017113,954,9245,696
June 2017112,458,3235,620
May 2017111,400,9795,542
April 2017109,499,0175,449
March 2017107,746,7815,334
February 2017106,972,9265,251
January 2017105,875,7445,130
December 2016103,090,9615,023
November 2016102,476,8304,920
October 2016101,317,9234,751
September 201699,705,3514,682
August 201699,095,3194,622
July 201696,811,7244,521
June 201695,408,6194,476
May 201693,616,9994,352
April 201691,931,0694,324
March 201688,961,3524,160
February 201689,317,1294,017
January 201687,830,6784,029
December 201584,250,1533,965
November 201581,132,1773,870
October 201580,054,7543,823
August 201577,501,2053,671
June 201575,225,6733,570
April 201572,404,3543,481
February 201570,471,4783,408
December 201468,172,3163,307
October 201465,753,4533,215
August 201463,803,0723,143
June 201462,048,4753,057
April 201460,623,1692,973
February 201458,807,2322,874
December 201355,221,7412,788
October 201352,096,2272,763
August 201350,063,2942,690
June 201348,257,3322,612
April 201344,495,7102,536
February 201342,585,5952,485
November 201239,867,1432,390
September 201237,236,3092,334
July 201237,199,9582,276
May 201235,794,1632,201
March 201234,291,8102,156
January 201233,016,9462,107
November 201133,414,7992,078
September 201131,044,8802,026
July 201131,177,6361,966
May 201128,537,0621,837
March 201126,920,3831,725
January 201126,487,1731,693
November 201025,508,1001,724
September 201025,518,3611,730
July 201025,232,5821,722
May 201024,502,1331,666
March 201023,244,3121,533
January 201022,063,5841,407
November 200921,514,9391,374
September 200921,285,1681,346
July 200920,517,8201,284
May 200919,630,3561,242
March 200918,378,1341,191
January 200914,801,4781,027
November 200813,556,388977
September 200812,733,728954
July 200812,433,625903
May 200810,103,232767
March 20088,454,810638
January 20087,347,568527
November 20077,336,893502
September 20077,127,670463
July 20077,078,610447
May 20075,531,805417
March 20075,397,884405
January 20074,510,934320
November 20064,042,619283
September 20063,855,144270
July 20063,359,711240
May 20062,979,849224
March 20062,778,099201
January 20062,396,891189
November 20052,417,983160
September 20052,363,351130
July 20052,156,283102
May 20051,501,82656
March 2005817,58149
January 2005796,64241
November 2004783,10235
September 2004679,31115